Misamis Oriental Governor Yevgeny “Bambi” Emano together with DepEd MisOr Schools Division Superintendent Dr. Jonathan S. Dela Peña, Municipal Mayor Dennis L. Roa and 2-time Olympian and 15-time SEA Games Gold Medalist and Congressman-elect of 1st Legislative District of Batangas, Hon. Eric R. Buhain led today’s blessing and soft opening of the Misamis Oriental Swimming Pool Complex located at the Mindanao State University – Integrated Developmental School in Naawan, Misamis Oriental.

289245533-410180414476029-8193566661254749536-n
289354797-410180571142680-8733445151659580079-n
289000368-410180534476017-8322803647534196368-n
289078766-1448123848944930-2817607086917377902-n
289637382-410180491142688-3727586344016755629-n
289594947-410120531148684-7263254910867153980-n
289417591-410120444482026-7172321354672242090-n
289401365-410145334479537-2192535423811037384-n
289483344-410145524479518-137689019387443647-n
289099482-410145704479500-4968683883291281737-n
289017196-410145497812854-8813577639924852608-n
289376143-410162831144454-4546013669279775623-n
289021590-410162504477820-1177593000257470215-n
289061970-410162664477804-7709868250148451725-n

Meanwhile, the first ever Misamis Oriental Sports League – Swimming Competition was held right after the inauguration of the Olympic-sized swimming pool.

288553012-410118701148867-1592393955015221261-n
289338304-1448124148944900-6030338275887230935-n
289494958-410251167802287-488898907424224397-n
289381544-410252831135454-2131513456980954775-n
287843103-410252187802185-5371914845528308038-n
289051652-1448124325611549-3153376004253155032-n
287578293-1448124635611518-5951722244698958513-n
287711719-1448124262278222-6263854686941176581-n
289098267-410253097802094-7351199383853645899-n

Phase 2 will cover the construction of the grandstand.

289368203-2094293220755859-4777707751053271680-n

See list of winners below:

50-meter Butterfly Girls under 12
1st – Ansale, Sunshine of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Jamis, Nina of Naawan Water Stars
3rd – Dadios, Kresiel of Naawan Water Stars

50-meter Butterfly Boys under 12
1st – Cortes, Tristan of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Bongcayao, Madi of Naawan Water Stars
3rd – Cagay, Charles of Naawan Water Stars

100-meter Butterfly Girls ages 13-15
1st – Acain, Devorah of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Mabaylan, Shaina of Naawan Water Stars
3rd – Amarga, Snooky of Naawan Water Stars

100-meter Butterfly Boys ages 13-15
1st – Kirit, Noli of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Darupan, Vanyevas of Naawan Water Stars
3rd – Gulane, Gama of Naawan Water Stars

200-meter Butterfly Girls ages 16-20
1st – Bullecer, Necie of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Dionne, Bajas of MOGCHS Fin Swim Team
3rd – Bajas, Dianne of MOGCHS Fin Swim Team

200-meter Butterfly Boys ages 16-20
1st – Colico, Kenjie of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Cailingin, Kent Wallace of Lagonglong Swim Team
3rd – Salvador, Neil of MOGCHS Fin swim Team

50-meter Backstroke Girls under 12
1st – Jamis, Nina of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Dadios, Kresiel of Naawan Water Stars
3rd – Ansalr, Sunshine of Naawan Watet Stars

50-meter Backstroke Boys under 12
1st – Cortes, Tristan of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Cagay, Charles of Naawan Water Stars
3rd – Bongcayao, Madi of Naawan Water Stars

100-meter Backstroke Girls ages 13-15
1st – Acain, Devorah of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Solano, Sophia of Naawan Water Stars
3rd – Mabaylan, Shaina of Naawan Water Stars

100-meter Backstroke Girls ages 13-15
1st – Medula, Empress of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Sacala, Missy of Naawan Water Stars
3rd – Kirit, Sharyllyn of Naawan Water Stars

100-meter Backstroke Boys ages 13-15
1st – Alivio, John of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Darupan, Vanyevas of Naawan Water Stars
3rd – Llacuna, Randrei John of Lagonglong Swim Team

200-meter Backstroke Girls ages 16 above
1st – Bullecer, Necie of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Bajas, Dianne of MOGCHS Fin Swim Team
3rd – Dionne, Bajas of MOGCHS Fin Swim Team

200-meter Backstroke Boys Above 16
1st – Salvador Neil of MOGCHS Blue Fin Swim Team
2nd – Cailing, Jude Welson of Lagonglong Swim Team
3rd – Garcia, John Alwrn MOGCHS Blue Fin Swim Team

50-meter Breaststroke Girls under 12
1st – Jamis, Nina of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Dadios, Kresiel of Naawan Water Stars
3rd – Ansale, Sunshine of Naawan Water Stars

50-meter Breaststroke Boys under 12
1st – Cortes, Tristan of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Cagay, Charles of Naawan Water Stars
3rd – Bongcayao, Madi of Naawan Water Stars

100-meter Breaststroke Girls ages 13-15
1st – Mabaylan, Shaina of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Acain, Devorah of Naawan Water Stars
3rd – Jaraula, Princes of Naawan Water Stars

100-meter Breaststroke Boys ages 13-15
1st – Gulane, Gama of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Kirit, Noli of Naawan Water Stars
3rd – Ilogon, Justin of Naawan Water Stars

200-meter Breaststroke Girls 16 above
1st – Bullecer, Necie of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Dionne, Bajas of MOGCHS Fin Swim Team

200-meter Breastroke Boys 10 above
1st – Resureccion, Kylle Ryan of MOGCHS Blue Fin Swim Team
2nd – Colico, Kenjie of Naawan Water Stars
3rd – Cailing, Kent Wallace of Lagonglong Swim Team

50-meter Freestyle Girls under 12
1st – Jamis, Nina of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Dadios, Kresiel of Naawan Water Stars
3rd – Gulabe, Eunice of Naawan Water Stars

50-meter Freestyle Boys under 12
1st – Cottez, Tristan of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Cagay, Charles of Naawan Water Stars
3rd – Mamawag, Luke of Naawan Water Stars

100-meter Freestyle Girls ages 13-15
1st – Acain, Devorah of Naawan Water Stars
2nd – Mabaylan, Shaina of Naawan Water Stars
3rd – Duremdez, Mylene of Naawan Water Stars

photos by MisOr PIO, LGU Naawan

Facebook Comments