Here is the list of candidates in Misamis Oriental who have submitted their Certificate of Candidacy for the May 2022 Local Elections during the application period set by the Commission on Elections.

*Arranged alphabetically

FOR GOVERNOR:

  1. CYNTHIA MARY MAGALLANES – PRP
  2. OSCAR SERINA MORENO – ONE MIS.OR., ONE CDO KAABAG
  3. MANUEL PO – INDEPENDENT
  4. ELENA SABUERO – INDEPENDENT
  5. PETER UNABIA – LAKAS- CMD
  6. JULIETTE UY – NATIONAL UNITY PARTY

FOR VICE GOVERNOR:

  1. ARIEL HERNANDEZ – ONE MIS.OR., ONE CDO KAABAG
  2. LEONARDO PAROJINOG – PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO
  3. JEREMY PELAEZ – PADAYON PILIPINO
  4. JOSE MARI PELAEZ – UNA

FOR 1ST DISTRICT CONGRESSMAN:

  1. JERRY KHU – KANP
  2. JENNIFER LAGBAS – NATIONAL UNITY PARTY
  3. CHRISTIAN UNABIA – LAKAS-CMD

FOR PROVINCIAL BOARD MEMBERS:

  1. MARIETTA ROA ABOGADO – 1 MIS.OR., 1CDO KAABAG/PROMDI
  2. METHODIO BALDIVINO JR. – ONE MIS.OR., ONE CDO /PROMDI
  3. JAVI BERNALDEZ – NUP
  4. RICKY BERNALES – NUP
  5. REY BUHISAN – LAKAS-CMD
  6. FELIPE BUOT – NUP
  7. WILLIAM CABANA – ONE MIS.OR., ONE CDO / PROMDI
  8. ROBERT GAYOSO – NUP
  9. DANIELO JAMOLIN – ONE MIS.OR., ONE CDO / PROMDI
  10. MARLON KHO – LAKAS-CMD
  11. FREDRICK KHU – LAKAS –CMD
  12. MARIA KHU – KANP
  13. ELIZA LAGBAS – INDEPENDENT
  14. WAYNE MILITANTE – PADAYON PILIPINO
  15. RICHARD REJOS – PDP-LABAN
  16. PASTOR SALARDA – PRP
  17. MARK SUMASTRE – INDEPENDENT
  18. APRIL ROSE VOSOTROS – NUP
  19. LEONARD WINSTANLEY – INDEPENDENT

FOR 2ND DISTRICT CONGRESSMAN:

  1. YEVGENY VINCENTE EMANO – PADAYON PILIPINO
  2. MYLENE MEHILA – PEOPLES REFORM PARTY
  3. JULIO UY – NATIONAL UNITY PARTY

FOR PROVINCIAL BOARD MEMBERS:

  1. LEONCIO ABEJO – PADAYON PILIPINO
  2. FRANCIS ACAIN – NATIONAL UNITY PARTY
  3. BORIS ACTUB – NATIONAL UNITY PARTY
  4. BERNARD RATUNIL BENAVIDEZ – 1MIS.OR., 1CDO / PROMDI
  5. PRINCESS EMANO – NATIONAL UNITY PARTY
  6. SYREMAE EMANO – PADAYON PILIPINO
  7. FELIXBERTO MACASARTE JR. – ONE MIS.OR., ONE CDO/ PROMDI
  8. FERMIN JARALES – AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO
  9. JESUS JARDIN – ONE MIS.OR., ONECDO KAABAG/ PROMDI
  10. DARWIN LAJOT – ABAG PROMDI
  11. ANGEL LIM – NATIONAL UNITY PARTY
  12. MARTIN LLANITA – INDEPENDENT
  13. JESSA MUGOT – NATIONAL UNITY PARTY
  14. MARICEL CASINO RIVERA – ONE MIS.OR., ONE CDO / PROMDI
  15. GERARDO SABAL – PADAYON PILIPINO
  16. OLIVER UBAUB – ONE MIS.OR., ONE CDO KAABAG/ PROMDI
  17. DEXTER YASAY – PADAYON PILIPINO
  18. OMAR ZAYAS – INDEPENDENT

SOURCE: Bombo Radyo Cagayan de Oro

Facebook Comments