Here is the list of candidates in Cagayan de Oro City who have submitted their Certificate of Candidacy for the May 2022 Local Elections as of October 9, 2021. There could still be changes as deadline of substitution of party candidates will be on November 15, 2021.

*Arranged alphabetically

FOR MAYOR:

  1. GIL BANAAG – PARTIDO FEDERAL NG MAHARLIKA
  2. FELIX BORRES – INDEPENDENT
  3. FLORENTINO DUMLAO – LAKAS-CMD
  4. VICENTE FLORES – KILUSANG BAGONG LIPUNAN
  5. ADONIS RAGASI – PROMDI
  6. RYAN RAYLA – PADAYON PILIPINO
  7. GLEN UBALDE – INDEPENDENT
  8. ROLANDO UY – ONE MISOR, ONE CDO / NUP

FOR VICE -MAYOR:

  1. EDNA DAHINO – ONE MIS.OR, ONE CDO/ NUP
  2. JOCELYN RODRIGUEZ – CDP

FOR 1ST DISTRICT CONGRESSMAN:

  1. TITO MORA – BAGUMBAYAN -VNP
  2. LORDAN SUAN – PADAYON PILIPINO
  3. RAINEIR JOAQUIN UY – ONE MIS.OR, ONE CDO/ NUP

FOR CITY COUNCILORS 1ST DISTRICT:

  1. ROGER ABADAY – ONE MIS.OR, ONE CDO/ NUP
  2. JOSE PEPE ABBU JR – PADAYON
  3. RONALD ACENAS – ABAG PROMDI
  4. ROBERT AMPLAYO – INDEPENDENT
  5. CHRISTIAN BEJA – INDEPENDENT
  6. BERNIE CALAM – INDEPENDENT
  7. ALVIN CALINGIN – LAKAS- CMD
  8. ROMEO CALIZO – ONE MIS.OR, ONE CDO/ NUP
  9. BESAVILLA CORONEL – INDEPENDENT
  10. WELBERT CUENCA – PDP-LABAN
  11. IMELDA CULTURA – INDEPENDENT
  12. ELGER DAAYATA – CDP
  13. ANNIE DABA – INDEPENDENT
  14. REUBEN DABA – ONE MIS.OR, ONE CDO/ NUP
  15. ABNER DALAPO – INDEPENDENT
  16. MANDANGAN DARIMBANG – CDP
  17. MARVERN ESPARCIA – CDP
  18. GEORGE GOKING – ONE MIS.OR, ONE CDO/ NUP
  19. IMEE MORENO LAPUZ – ONE MIS.OR, ONE CDO/ NUP
  20. RICO MEDIJA – INDEPENDENT
  21. FERDINAND MIRANDA – ONE MIS.OR, ONE CDO/ NUP
  22. JAY ROA PASCUAL – ONE MIS.OR, ONE CDO/ NUP
  23. ELDE ROTORAS – PARTIDO FEDERAL NG MAHARLIKA
  24. JERRY SABANAL – PADAYON
  25. OSCAR SALCEDO – ONE MIS.OR, ONE CDO/ NUP
  26. PAULO SEMPRON – INDEPENDENT
  27. HERBERT SERRANO – INDEPENDENT
  28. AGAPITO SUAN – PADAYON
  29. DURES FE TAGAYONA – CDP

FOR 2ND DISTRICT CONGRESSMAN:

  1. RUFUS RODRIGUEZ – CDP
  2. IRENE FLORO – ONE MIS.OR, ONE CDO/ PRP

FOR CITY COUNCILORS 2ND DISTRICT:

  1. ANTHONY ABEJUELA – PADAYON
  2. DOMETILO ACENAS JR. – ONE MIS.OR, ONE CDO/ NUP
  3. CHRISTIAN RUSTICO ACHAS – PADAYON
  4. JAMES ALMONTE – INDEPENDENT
  5. DIMVER ANDALES – ONE MIS.OR, ONE CDO/ NUP
  6. RICHARD NIXON BABAN – CDP
  7. JOYLEEN MERCEDES GERLIE BALABA – PDP-LABAN
  8. MARLON FIDEL BONGAY – PRP
  9. JASMIN BORJA – LAKAS-CMD
  10. EDGAR CABANLAS – ONE MIS.OR, ONE CDO/ NUP
  11. MICHAEL CAGULADA – PDP-LABAN
  12. SPENCER CAILING – INDEPENDENT
  13. ELMER COTIAMCO – ABAG PROMD
  14. SUZETTE DABA – ONE MIS.OR, ONE CDO/ NUP
  15. YERENNA EMANO – PADAYON PILIPINO
  16. MA. LOURDES GAANE- ONE MIS.OR, ONE CDO/ NUP
  17. RUSTICO GABUTIN – INDEPENDENT
  18. ROGELIO IBACARRA – INDEPENDENT
  19. JAN MICHAEL IGOT – INDEPENDENT
  20. PHILIP KENN JAUDIAN – INDEPENDENT
  21. JAMES JUDITH – CDP
  22. MERCEDARIO LAGUDAS – INDEPENDENT
  23. VIVIAN MALINGIN – CDP
  24. LOUI MALIZA – INDEPENDENT
  25. IAN MARK NACAYA – ONE MIS.OR, ONE CDO/ NUP
  26. THERECILLA TESS PADLA – INDEPENDENT
  27. FLORO PILOTON JR- INDEPENDENT
  28. ANTONIO PONTIPEDRA – PDP-LABAN
  29. DOMER POSTERO – KBL
  30. RONALD RUFIN – PROMDI
  31. KENNETH SARENAS – INDEPENDENT
  32. ROGER SATUR – INDEPENDENT
  33. MARLO TABAC – PDP -LABAN
  34. VIC TALINGTING – INDEPENDENT
  35. ROGELIO VILLAZORDA – LAKAS-CMD
  36. AGNES YACAPIN – CDP

SOURCE: Bombo Radyo Cagayan de Oro

Facebook Comments