Cagayan de Oro ranks 10th in population among all cities in the country with 728,402 based on the latest Census as of May 1, 2020 released by the Philippine Statistics Authority (PSA).

See full list below.

 POPULATIONGROWTH RATE (2015-2020)GROWTH RATE (2010-2020)
QUEZON CITY2,960,0480.170.70
CITY OF MANILA1,846,5130.771.12
CITY OF DAVAO1,776,9491.792.06
CITY OF CALOOCAN1,661,5841.011.10
CITY OF ZAMBOANGA977,2342.681.93
CITY OF CEBU964,1690.931.08
CITY OF ANTIPOLO887,3992.852.73
TAGUIG CITY886,7222.063.24
CITY OF PASIG803,1591.301.83
CITY OF CAGAYAN DE ORO728,4021.581.92
CITY OF VALENZUELA714,9783.032.19
CITY OF DASMARIÑAS703,1411.372.02
CITY OF GENERAL SANTOS697,3153.412.62
CITY OF PARAÑAQUE689,9920.751.61
CITY OF BACOOR664,6252.152.48
CITY OF SAN JOSE DEL MONTE651,8132.713.67
CITY OF MAKATI629,6161.651.75
CITY OF LAS PIÑAS606,2930.610.93
CITY OF BACOLOD600,7831.421.61
CITY OF MUNTINLUPA543,4451.581.68
CITY OF CALAMBA539,6713.683.32
CITY OF LAPU-LAPU497,6044.263.56
CITY OF IMUS496,7944.465.11
CITY OF ANGELES462,9282.503.56
CITY OF ILOILO457,6260.450.75
CITY OF MARIKINA456,0590.250.73
CITY OF GENERAL TRIAS450,5837.876.35
PASAY CITY440,6561.191.15
CITY OF MANDALUYONG425,7582.072.62
CITY OF SANTA ROSA414,8123.413.83
CITY OF BIÑAN407,4374.333.69
CITY OF TARLAC385,3982.511.93
CITY OF MALABON380,5220.850.74
CITY OF LIPA372,9312.452.78
CITY OF BUTUAN372,9102.151.87
CITY OF BAGUIO366,3581.251.40
CITY OF MANDAUE364,1160.080.95
CITY OF ILIGAN363,1151.231.18
CITY OF CABUYAO355,3303.003.64
CITY OF SAN FERNANDO, PAMPANGA354,6663.112.18
BATANGAS CITY351,4371.341.41
CITY OF CABANATUAN327,3251.691.84
CITY OF SAN PEDRO326,0010.011.03
CITY OF COTABATO325,0791.741.81
CITY OF PUERTO PRINCESA307,0793.983.26
CITY OF TAGUM296,2022.832.01
MABALACAT CITY293,2443.343.12
CITY OF SAN PABLO285,3481.481.38
CITY OF LUCENA278,9240.981.25
CITY OF TALISAY, CEBU263,0483.092.74
CITY OF MALOLOS261,1890.751.06
CITY OF OLONGAPO260,3172.361.64
CITY OF TACLOBAN251,8810.841.31
CITY OF NAVOTAS247,543-0.16-0.06
ORMOC CITY230,9981.521.91
CITY OF MEYCAUAYAN225,6731.621.26
CITY OF STO. TOMAS218,5004.185.76
CITY OF VALENCIA216,5462.451.78
CITY OF TRECE MARTIRES210,5036.557.24
CITY OF PAGADIAN210,4521.181.20
CITY OF LEGAZPI209,5331.351.41
CITY OF PANABO209,2302.671.84
CITY OF NAGA, CAMSUR209,1701.381.80
CITY OF TOLEDO207,3144.222.81
MARAWI CITY207,0100.541.02
CITY OF SAN CARLOS, PANGASINAN205,4241.821.61
CITY OF KABANKALAN200,1982.031.79
CITY OF KORONADAL195,3982.352.13
CITY OF TANAUAN193,9362.392.44
CITY OF BAGO191,2102.381.60
CITY OF MALAYBALAY190,7121.872.22
CITY OF DIGOS188,3762.262.31
CALBAYOG CITY186,9600.350.79
CITY OF SORSOGON182,2371.711.62
CITY OF ROXAS179,2921.501.39
CITY OF DAGUPAN174,3020.370.63
CITY OF SURIGAO171,1072.221.99
CITY OF KIDAPAWAN160,7912.932.51
CITY OF CADIZ158,5440.510.46
CITY OF ILAGAN158,2181.771.59
DANAO CITY156,3212.902.74
SAN JOSE CITY150,9171.631.55
CITY OF SAGAY148,8940.380.56
CITY OF SANTIAGO148,5802.061.13
CITY OF MATI147,5470.941.58
CITY OF CALAPAN145,7861.811.62
CITY OF URDANETA144,5771.781.43
CITY OF TABACO140,9611.091.20
CITY OF OZAMIZ140,334-0.220.65
CITY OF DIPOLOG138,1411.161.38
CITY OF GINGOOG136,6981.961.49
CITY OF CARCAR136,4532.802.43
CITY OF DUMAGUETE134,1030.431.04
CITY OF NAGA, CEBU133,1843.002.74
CITY OF SAN CARLOS, NEGROS OCC132,6500.020.20
CITY OF SILAY130,4780.580.76
CITY OF ISABELA130,3793.102.91
CITY OF SAN JUAN126,3470.710.40
CITY OF SAN FERNANDO, LA UNION125,6400.650.89
CITY OF GAPAN122,9682.311.94
CITY OF BAYAWAN122,7470.850.73
CITY OF TABUK121,0331.911.54
CITY OF LIGAO118,0961.241.19
ISLAND GARDEN CITY OF SAMAL116,7712.441.99
CITY OF HIMAMAYLAN116,2401.781.22
CITY OF IRIGA114,4570.500.78
CITY OF TAYABAS112,6582.592.11
CITY OF BAYBAY111,8480.460.84
CITY OF LAOAG111,6510.100.62
CITY OF BAYUGAN109,4991.250.98
CITY OF TACURONG109,3192.262.05
CITY OF TALISAY, NEGROS OCC108,9091.341.10
CITY OF CATBALOGAN106,4400.511.22
CITY OF TAGBILARAN104,976-0.020.81
CITY OF MASBATE104,5221.942.06
CITY OF BALANGA104,1731.721.71
CITY OF GUIHULNGAN102,6561.430.92
CITY OF CAVITE100,674-0.44-0.04
CITY OF LAMITAN100,1506.343.79
CITY OF ALAMINOS99,3972.181.57
CITY OF BISLIG99,2901.040.28
CITY OF ESCALANTE96,1590.460.33
CITY OF VICTORIAS90,1010.510.20
CITY OF PASSI88,8732.091.10
CITY OF BOGO88,8672.752.43
CITY OF MAASIN87,4460.460.74
CITY OF TAGAYTAY85,3303.893.24
CITY OF DAPITAN85,2020.700.96
CITY OF BAIS84,3172.131.21
SCIENCE CITY OF MUÑOZ84,3080.721.11
CITY OF TANJAY82,6420.550.44
CITY OF CABADBARAN80,3541.851.50
CITY OF SIPALAY72,4480.700.72
CITY OF OROQUIETA72,3010.460.48
CITY OF BORONGAN71,9610.801.11
CITY OF TANGUB68,3891.741.33
CITY OF LA CARLOTA66,6640.710.43
CITY OF TANDAG62,6692.261.86
CITY OF CANDON61,4320.280.60
CITY OF CANLAON58,8221.611.51
CITY OF EL SALVADOR58,7713.372.74
CITY OF BATAC55,4840.110.36
CITY OF VIGAN53,9350.020.81
CITY OF PALAYAN45,3832.142.00

Read related post below.

Facebook Comments