Three 1st place finishes in Musabaqah and another 1st place in PopDev Jingle Writing and Singing propelled Northern Mindanao to 4th runner-up honors in the recent 2020 National Festival of Talents held March 9-13, in the City of Ilagan in Isabela Province.

Here’s the final points tally.

Below are the list of winners for Northern Mindanao.

Technolympics – Electrical Installation and Maintenance
2nd Place – Russel C. Asok of Initao National High School (Initao, Misamis Oriental); Florendo R. Pamaong (Coach)

Technolympics – Fruits and Vegetable Carving
5th Place – Stacee Ella T. Achas, Gyp Cromwell L. Quilaton of Medina Central School; Mildred A. Leopoldo (Coach)

Technolympics – Landscape Installation
4th Place – Josua O. Baldon, Reggy M. Basar of Baliwagan National High School (Balingasag, Misamis Oriental); Grietchen B. Yahon (Coach)

Technolympics – Technical Drafting
2nd Place – Arvin T. Rambuyon of Maac National High School (Guinsiliban, Camiguin); Irma Mae G. Casia (Coach)

Sining Tanghalan – Pintahusay
3rd Place – Rudnie S. Rosala of Clarin National High School (Clarin, Misamis Occidental); Garrido S. Bancale (Coach)

Sining Tanghalan – Himig Bulilit
4th Place – Kapatagan East Central School (Kapatagan, Lanao del Norte) Samantha Nicole T. Econg
Franzis Jlrice Eve M. Montilla
Ai Kvle C. Monterona
Bunny D. Dingding
Savannah Faith M. Undang
Princess Loraine J. Lomorio
Roxann P. Didla
Genlylux G. Quiiano
Ai Fherl S. Dela Peia
Althea Mia U. Sobelbero
Retman C. Gentapa
Dante D. Toledo
Edith C. Galo, Darwin Y. Bana-an (Coaches)

SPFL Japanese – Characters on Parade
5th Place – Daniella Charisse D. Macapayag of Talakag National High School (Talakag, Bukidnon); Francis Ryan A. Salvador (Coach)

SPFL Japanese – Singing IdoI
4th Place – Gertrude Faith Dadios of Alubijid National Comprehensive HS (Alubijid, Misamis Oriental ); Marivic G. Ladera (Coach)

Musabaqah – Harf Touch
1st Place – Annah Ammarah D. Mustapha of Riverside Elementary School (Kolambugan, Lanao del Norte); Jehan M. Hadji Nasif (Coach)

Musabaqah – Arabic Spelling
1st Place – Raihana D. Hassim of Balo-i Central Elementary School (Balo-i, Lanao del Norte); Jamila R. Ismael (Coach)

Musabaqah – Islamic Values Education Quiz
2nd Place – Helwa A. Shiek of Balo-i Central Elementary School (Balo-i, Lanao del Norte); Sarah Y. Macawaris (Coach)

Musabaqah – Arabic Reading
1st Place – Amerhasan M. Mantoyan of Dona Josefa Elementary School (Iligan City); Raida A. Ampaso (Coach)

SPED – Sign Language
4th Place – Shane Ashley D. Germo of Cagayan de Oro National High School (Cagayan de Oro City); Ruby L. Quilala (Coach)

PopDev – Jingle Writing and Singing
1st Place – Thaede J. Casinabe of Valencia City NHS (Valencia City, Bukidnon); Mardon Pasco (Coach)

Tagisan nq Talento sa Filipino – Sulat Bigkas ng Tula
5th Place – Kherstein Valmores of Casisang Central Integrated School (Malaybalay City); Carmelita I. Albarece (Coach)

Sining Tanghalan – Likhawitan
4th Place – Misamis Occidental National High School (Oroquieta City)
Eunice Cez D. Encamada
Carl James B. Solosod
Eduardo M. Cagas Jr
Jarell D. Balangao
Necias D. Chiong Jr (Coach)

SPECIAL AWARD FOR REGION 10 – Most Disciplined Delegation

Full results HERE.

Facebook Comments