Even before the voting and counting starts tomorrow, there are several candidates in Northern Mindanao who are already sure winners after running unopposed.

They are as follows: (from www.comelec.gov.ph)

  • BUKIDNON 3RD DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE – Manuel F. Zubiri (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
  • CABANGLASAN, BUKIDNON
    • FOR MAYOR – Renante “Dodong” V. Inocando (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Lolita “Lotlot” N. Obsioma (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
  • DANGCAGAN, BUKIDNON
    • FOR MAYOR – Fruto B. Dandasan, Jr. (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Edilberto F. Ayuban (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
  • IMPASUG-ONG, BUKIDNON
    • FOR MAYOR – Anthony “Cheche” A. Uy (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
  • KADINGILAN, BUKIDNON
    • FOR MAYOR – Jerry O. Canoy Sr. (Bukidnon Paglaum Party) .
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Helbert A. Jovellar (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
  • KITAOTAO, BUKIDNON
    • FOR MAYOR – Lorenzo A. Gawilan Jr. (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Edwin P. Abucayan (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
  • LANTAPAN, BUKIDNON
    • FOR MAYOR – Ernie R. Devibar (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Sulpicio “Jungals” D. Gallano Jr. (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
  • LIBONA, BUKIDNON
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Leonardo Genesis “Totom” T. Calingasan (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
  • MALAYBALAY CITY, BUKIDNON
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Jay Warren R. Pabillaran (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
  • MALITBOG, BUKIDNON
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Cindy Evangelista Aritrangco (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
  • PANGANTUCAN, BUKIDNON
    • FOR MAYOR – Miguel A. Silva Jr. (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Manolito G. Garces (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
  • QUEZON, BUKIDNON
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Joseph T. Durotan Sr. (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
  • SAN FERNANDO, BUKIDNON
    • FOR MAYOR – Levi C. Edma Sr. (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Norberto I. Catalan (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
  • TALAKAG, BUKIDNON
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Amado Z. Noble Jr. (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
  • GUINSILIBAN, CAMIGUIN
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Elvis O. Roxas (PDP Laban)
  • MAHINOG, CAMIGUIN
    • FOR MAYOR – Rogerio C. Acle (PDP Laban)
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Rey Lawrence K. Tan (PDP Laban)
  • SAGAY, CAMIGUIN
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Nestor E. Tongol (PDP Laban)
  • BAROY, LANAO DEL NORTE
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Oscar C. Tagalog (PDP Laban)
  • MAGSAYSAY, LANAO DEL NORTE
    • FOR MAYOR – Haron D. Omar Sr. (PDP Laban)
  • MATUNGAO, LANAO DEL NORTE
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Jaber M. Azis (PDP Laban)
  • PANTAO RAGAT, LANAO DEL NORTE
    • FOR MAYOR – Mohammad Daud Nabil D. Lantud (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Lacson M. Lantud (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SULTAN NAGA DIMAPORO, LANAO DEL NORTE
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Ulwan M. Dimaporo (PDP Laban)
  • BONIFACIO, MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL
    • FOR MAYOR – Samson R. Dumanjug (Nacionalista Party)
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Evelyn C. Dumanjug (Nacionalista Party)
  • MANTICAO, MISAMIS ORIENTAL
    • FOR VICE-MAYOR – Stephen S. Tan (Padayon Pilipino)

Facebook Comments