photo by CDO Taekwondo Main Gym (A Tradition Of Excellence)

Taekwondo jins from Cagayan de Oro City, Philippines harvested medals in the just concluded 7th Seongnam Children International Taekwondo Championships held at Seongnam City, South Korea on July 13-15, 2018.

Check out the list of winners below.

July 13 poomsae (Non-Korean)

– [ ] INDIVIDUAL POOMSAE
Katrina Faith P Chua (Gold) cat Junior 1 (Female)
Andrew Rynier C Cinco (Gold) cat Children 2&3 (Male))
Riaresse Zoe A Orcales (Gold) cat Children 3 (Female)
Marlou B Pabericio (Gold) cat Junior 2 (Male)
Ian Roie Fajardo (Gold) Cat Junior 1 (Male)
Anna Mikaela Curilan (Bronze) cat Junior 1 (Female)
Elrique Vinzo A Orcales (Bronze) cat Junior 2 (Male)
Christian Dynniel M Llanos (Silver) cat children 3 (Male)
Zandro Pete P Chua (Bronze) cat Junior 1 (Male)
Mary Danielle D Benedicto (Bronze) cat Junior 1 (Female)
Jeffrey F Jadap II (Bronze) cat Junior 1 (Female)
Katrina Marie S Regis (Quarter Finals) cat Junior 1 (Female)
Lorenzo Josh A Orcales (quarterfinals)cat Junior 1 (Male)
Alexandra Simone G De Mesa (quarter finals) cat Junior 1 (Male)

– [ ] TEAM POOMSAE
Alexandra Simone G De Mesa, Katrina Marie S Regis, Katrina Faith P Chua (Gold) / Category Junior 1 (Female)
Christian Dynniel M Llanos, Zandro Pete P Chua, Jeffrey F Jadap II (Silver) / Category Junior 1 (Male)
Riaresse Zoe A Orcales, Andrew Rynier C Cinco, & Christian Dynniel M Llanos (Silver) / Category Children 1

– [ ] PAIR POOMSAE
Elrique Vinzo A Orcale & Lorenzo Josh A Orcales (Gold) / Category Junior 1 (Male)

– [ ] SPARRING (Kyurogi)
Riaresse Zoe A Orcales (Gold) / Category Children 3 (Female)
Lorenzo Josh A Orcales (Gold) / Category Fin (Male)
Elrique Vinzo A Orcales (Gold) / Category Bantam (Male)
Andrew Rynier C Cinco (Gold) / Category Children 2&3 (Male)
Zandro Pete P Chua (Bronze) / Category Fly (Male)
Anna Mikaela Curilan (Silver) / Category Welter (Female)
Christian Dynniel M Llanos (Silver) / Children 3 (Male)
Katrina Faith P Chua (Bronze) / Category Fly (Female)
Alexandra Simone G De Mes (Bronze) / Feather (Female)
Katrina Marie S Regis (Bronze) / Fin (Female)
Jeffrey F Jadap II (Quarter Finals) / Category Fly (Male)

July 14 Poomsae (With Koreans)

– [ ] INDIVIDUAL POOMSAE
Andrew Rynier C Cinco(Gold) / cat Children 2&3 (Male)
Elrique Vinzo A Orcales (Gold) cat Junior 2 (Male)
Riaresse Zoe A Orcales (Silver) cat Children 3 (Female)
Zandro Pete P Chua (Bronze) cat Junior 1 (Male)
Anna Mikaela Curilan (Bronze) cat Junior 1 (Female)
Lorenzo Josh A Orcales (Bronze)cat Junior 1 (Male)
Christian Dynniel M Llanos (Bronze) cat children 3 (Male)
Mary Danielle D Benedicto (Bronze) cat Junior 1 (Female)
Marlou B Pabericio (Quarter Finals) cat Junior 2 (Male)
Alexandra Simone G De Mesa (quarter finals) cat Junior 1 (Male)
Ian Roie Fajardo (Quarter Finals) Cat Junior 1 (Male)
Katrina Faith P Chua (Quarter Finals) / Category Fly (Female)
Katrina Marie S Regis (Quarter Finals) / Fin (Female)

– [ ] TEAM POOMSAE
Christian Dynniel M Llanos, Zandro Pete P Chua, Jeffrey F Jadap II (Gold) / Category Junior 1 (Male)
Riaresse Zoe A Orcales, Andrew Rynier C Cinco, Christian Dynniel M Llanos (Silver) / Category Children 2&3
Alexandra Simone G De Mesa, Katrina Marie S Regis, Katrina Faith P Chua (Silver) / Category Junior 1 (Female)

– [ ] PAIR POOMSAE
Elrique Vinzo A Orcale & Lorenzo Josh A Orcales (Silver) / Category Junior 1 (Male)

July 15 Sparring with Koreans

– [ ] SPARRING (KYUROGI)
Andrew Rynier C Cinco (Gold) / cat Children 2&3 (Male)
Alexandra Simone G De Mes (Silver) / Feather (Female)
Lorenzo Josh A Orcales (Silver) / Category Fin (Male)
Katrina Marie S Regis (Silver) / Fin (Female)
Riaresse Zoe A Orcales (Silver) cat Children 3 (Female)
Zandro Pete P Chua (Quarter Finals) cat Junior 1 (Male)
Jeffrey F Jadap II (Quarter Finals) / Category Fly (Male)
Katrina Faith P Chua (Quarter Finals) / Category Fly (Female)
Anna Mikaela Curilan (Quarter Finals) / Category Welter (Female)
Elrique Vinzo A Orcales (Quarter Finals) / Category Bantam (Male)

– [ ] TEAM SPARRING
Alexandra Simone G De Mesa, Katrina Marie S Regis, Katrina Faith P Chua (Gold) / Category Junior 1 (Female)
Elrique Vinzo A Orcale, Jeffrey F Jadap II & Lorenzo Josh A Orcales (Bronze) / Category Junior 1 (Male)

Congratulations!

Facebook Comments