10012748_280011845498926_3806657464277584137_o

Here are the list of medalists for Northern Mindanao in the just concluded Palarong Pambansa 2014 in Laguna.

GOLD MEDALISTS:

ARNIS  – ELEMENTARY GIRLS Full Contact Events (over 4’8″ to 5′) – Age over 12 – 13 years old

  • JENNIFER FELISILDA

ATHLETICS – ELEMENTARY GIRLS 1500-Meter Run

  • CAMILA TUBIANO – 4:48.7 (NEW PALARO RECORD)

ATHLETICS – ELEMENTARY GIRLS Long Jump

  • ANNALY SINCONIEGUE

ATHLETICS – ELEMENTARY GIRLS 800-Meter Run

  • KEYSIE LLAGUNO

SEPAK JUNIOR – ELEMENTARY

  • NMRAA

SWIMMING – ELEMENTARY GIRLS 100 LC Meter Butterfly

  • Rocyfaith Mendoza

TAEKWONDO ELEMENTARY BOYS KYORUGI – OVER 136 – 144 CM

  • ALLENYWN PASAMERO

TAEKWONDO ELEMENTARY BOYS POOMSAE (Individual Group B)

  • PATRICK CARLO DEDEL

TAEKWONDO ELEMENTARY GIRLS KYORUGI – OVER 136 – 144 CM

  • LUNALE JORIE B. SUMATRA

TENNIS ELEMENTARY GIRLS TEAM EVENT

  • ASHLEY BALATERO
  • GENNIFER LYSANDRA PAGENTE
  • MERLKISSLYN UBAY-UBAY
  • FARRAH KRIS CAROLINE EMATA

ARCHERY – SECONDARY BOYS Olympic Round – Individual

  • FROILAN CATALUÑA

ARNIS BOYS – FULL CONTACT EVENTS EXTRA LIGHTWEIGHT – over 55 kg up to 60 kg

  • JOHN VINCENT ALMIRANTE

ARNIS BOYS – FULL CONTACT EVENTS HALF LIGHTWEIGHT – over 60 kg up to 65 kg

  • FERNANDO DAGASUHAN JR.

ATHLETICS – SECONDARY BOYS 1500-Meter Run

  • KEVIN CAPANGPANGAN – 4:05.8 (NEW PALARO RECORD)

ATHLETICS – SECONDARY BOYS Pole Vault

  • JOHNREY MAGALLANES

ATHLETICS – SECONDARY BOYS 5000-Meter Run

  • KEVIN CAPANGPANGAN – 4:05.8 (NEW PALARO RECORD)

ATHLETICS – SECONDARY GIRLS 3000-Meter Run

  • JIE ANNE CALIS

ATHLETICS – SECONDARY GIRLS Triple Jump

  • ROSNANI R. PAMAYBAY

ATHLETICS – SECONDARY GIRLS 1500-Meter Run

  • JIE ANNE CALIS – 4:44.4 (NEW PALARO RECORD)

TAEKWONDO SECONDARY BOYS FLYWEIGHT – Over 45 kgs but not exceeding 48 kgs.

  • KYLE GEORGE S. ARSENAL

TENNIS SECONDARY BOYS TEAM EVENT

  • DAVE SEBASTIAN MOSQUIDA
  • ROLLY JHON SAGA
  • DAWSON JEAN ORMOC
  • FRANCIS DOMINIC LANZADO

SILVER MEDALISTS:

ARNIS BOYS ELEMENTARY BOYS Anyo Event Mixed Boys and Girls Double Identical Weapon

  • DAVE SIMON AGUIRRE
  • ABDUL JALIL AMPATUA
  • JENEFER FELISILDA
  • PET POLIN BILLONES

ARNIS BOYS ELEMENTARY BOYS Team (Synchronized) Likha Anyo Mixed Doble Baston

  • DAVE SIMON AGUIRRE
  • ABDUL JALIL AMPATUA
  • JENEFER FELISILDA
  • PET POLIN BILLONES

ATHLETICS ELEMENTARY BOYS 1500-Meter Run

  • RIZABA, JEFFREY

ATHLETICS – ELEMENTARY GIRLS Triple Jump

  • ANNALY SINCONIEGUE

ATHLETICS – ELEMENTARY GIRLS Shot Put

  • CYBELLE GRACE GANIR

ATHLETICS – ELEMENTARY GIRLS 800-Meter Run

  • CAMILA TUBIANO

BASEBALL – ELEMENTARY BOYS

  • NMRAA

CHESS ELEMENTARY GIRLS BLITZ – INDIVIDUAL

  • ME ANN JOY BACLAYON

CHESS ELEMENTARY GIRLS BLITZ – TEAM

  • ME ANN JOY BACLAYON
  • VANESSA MAGNO

TAEKWONDO ELEMENTARY BOYS KYORUGI – OVER 128 – 136 CM

  • CHARLES DARWIN N. FLORES

TAEKWONDO ELEMENTARY BOYS KYORUGI – OVER 136 – 144 CM

  • BRYAN ALEXANDER OPEN

TENNIS ELEMENTARY BOYS TEAM EVENT

  • JONELLE CHRISTIAN LLAVORE
  • JED LANDER LAS PIÑAS
  • ROMMEL ROULLO
  • ANDREI CUEVAS

ARCHERY – SECONDARY BOYS 60 Meters

  • FROILAN CATALUÑA

ARNIS BOYS – FULL CONTACT EVENTS FEATHERWEIGHT – over 51 kg up to 55 kg

  • JERVIN DAGASUHAN

ARNIS BOYS – FULL CONTACT EVENTS TEAM (SYNCHRONIZED) – DOUBLE WEAPON

  • FERNANDO DAGASUHAN JR
  • JERVIN DAGASUHAN
  • JOVANIE CANTAR

ATHLETICS – SECONDARY BOYS Triple Jump

  • KIRK CIRE BACAS

TAEKWONDO SECONDARY BOYS LIGHTWEIGHT – Over 55 kgs but not exceeding 59 kgs

  • MICHAEL JOSIAH CHEN CABANAG

TENNIS SECONDARY BOYS SINGLES

  • DAVE SEBASTIAN MOSQUIDA

TENNIS SECONDARY BOYS DOUBLES

  • ROLLY JHON SAGA
  • DAWSON JEAN ORMOC

TENNIS SECONDARY GIRLS SINGLES

  • JANELLE CARMELA LLAVORE

BRONZE MEDALISTS:

ATHLETICS ELEMENTARY BOYS 4 X 400 Meters

  • JEFFREY RIZABA
  • PRINCE JOSH HURTADOO
  • EARL JOHN LIMPAG
  • CLINT NINO NERI

ATHLETICS – ELEMENTARY GIRLS 400-Meter Hurdles

  • ETHYL LANE ARES

ATHLETICS – ELEMENTARY GIRLS 4 X 400-Meter Relay

  • ETHYL LANE ARES
  • JELYN ELARCOSA
  • KEYSIE LLAGUNO
  • CAMILA TUBIANO

BADMINTON ELEMENTARY BOYS Individual Mixed Doubles Boys

  • RENE JOSHUA REFORMINA

BADMINTON ELEMENTARY GIRLS Individual Mixed Doubles Girls

  • NEVIE JANE G. NATAN

BADMINTON ELEMENTARY GIRLS TEAM TIE

  • LIANNA ANGELA A. ELANGO
  • JEILA ARTHELLE M.
  • LAMBERANG
  • NEVIE JANE G. NATAN
  • MAXENE OLANGO

SOFTBALL – ELEMENTARY

  • NMRAA

TAEKWONDO ELEMENTARY BOYS POOMSAE (Team)

  • PATRICK CARLO DEDEL
  • CHARLES DARWIN N. FLORES
  • KENT LESTER A. MENTOPA

TAEKWONDO ELEMENTARY GIRLS KYORUGI – OVER 152 – 160 CM

  • SOPHIA FRANCENE S. ALBARECE

ARCHERY – SECONDARY BOYS Olympic Team Event

  • FROILAN P. CATALUÑA
  • LAWRENZE EARL P. ROMAGUERA
  • ED VICENT P. BERONDO
  • CRISTER M. SINAS

ARCHERY – SECONDARY GIRLS 50 Meters Distance

  • DANICA NIKKA H. BUCTOLAN

ARNIS BOYS – FULL CONTACT EVENTS BANTAMWEIGHT – over 47 kg up to 51 kg

  • JOVANI CANTAR

ARNIS GIRLS – FULL CONTACT EVENTS PINWEIGHT – 37 kg up to 40 kg

  • EUNICE FAIGMANI

ARNIS GIRLS – FULL CONTACT EVENTS BANTAMWEIGHT – over 40 kg up to 44 kg

  • DRIXY LEANNIE DAYON

ARNIS GIRLS – FULL CONTACT EVENTS TEAM (SYNCHRONIZED) – SINGLE WEAPON

  • EUNICE FAIGMANI
  • DRIXY LEANNIE DAYON
  • APRIL MAY BANGUIS

 

ATHLETICS – SECONDARY BOYS Javelin Throw

  • REJOHN CLIFF V. GADIAN

ATHLETICS – SECONDARY BOYS 3000-Meter Steeple Chase

  • EARL CASINABE

ATHLETICS – SECONDARY GIRLS 4 X 100-Meter Relay

  • DIN-ANN MARIE G. OREVILLO
  • LHUTES KHATE MALAPAD
  • ROSNANI R. PAMAYBAY
  • SHAINA KEITH CEMACIO

ATHLETICS – SECONDARY GIRLS 800-Meter Run

  • JIE ANNE CALIS

BOXING – SECONDARY Light Mosquito Weight (36-38 kg) – School Boys

  • SANDY DAVE VIDAL

CHESS SECONDARY BOYS BLITZ – TEAM

  • ALJIE CANTONJOS
  • TRISTAN FRECH IBAOC

WOMEN’S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS – SECONDARY BALANCE BEAM

  • ANGELICA QUEVEDO

TABLE TENNIS SECONDARY GIRLS INDIVIDUAL EVENT

  • PRINCESS JAN G. DRAUG

TAEKWONDO SECONDARY BOYS WELTERWEIGHT – Over 59 kgs but not exceeding 63 kgs.

  • ROBERT CANANEA

TAEKWONDO SECONDARY GIRLS BANTAMWEIGHT – Over 44 kgs but not exceeding 46 kgs.

  • FRETZIE JEAN N. AVANCENA

TAEKWONDO SECONDARY GIRLS FEATHERWEIGHT – Over 46 kgs but not exceeding 49 kgs.

  • AICHONA JUREZA S. ONG

TAEKWONDO SECONDARY GIRLS WELTERWEIGHT – Over 52 kgs but not exceeding 55 kgs.

  • AKILA GABRIEL Q. BOLOTO

TENNIS SECONDARY BOYS SINGLES

  • FRANCIS DOMINIC LANZADO

TENNIS SECONDARY GIRLS DOUBLES

  • LORRAINE GRACE BAROLA
  • EMMAVILLE GERVACIO

photo from Palarong Pambansa facebook page

Facebook Comments